Paul Blomfield MP

Sheffield Central
Paul Blomfield
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield Central May 2015 -
Member for Sheffield Central May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Exiting the European Union) Oct 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016 - Oct 2016
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee Dec 2015 - Oct 2016
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
Able Marine Energy Park Development Consent Order 2014 Jun 2014 - Oct 2014
Able Marine Energy Park Development Consent Order 2014 Jun 2014 - Oct 2014
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Universities, education, housing, voluntary and community sector, youth affairs

Countries of interest

Southern Africa, Burma, Kashmir, Palestine, Somaliland