Patricia Gibson MP

North Ayrshire and Arran
Patricia Gibson
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Ayrshire and Arran Jun 2017 -
Member for North Ayrshire and Arran May 2015 - May 2017
Contested for North Ayrshire and Arran May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer affairs) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017