Nick Thomas-Symonds

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Nick Thomas-Symonds

Constituency

  • Torfaen 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Torfaen May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Solicitor General Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015