Nic Dakin MP

Scunthorpe
Nic Dakin
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Scunthorpe May 2015 -
Member for Scunthorpe May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Education) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons May 2015 - Sep 2015
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jul 2015 -
Procedure Committee Oct 2011 - Mar 2015
Education Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2011

Political Interests

Education, manufacturing, conservation, arts, animal welfare, debt & personal finance

Countries of interest

Sweden, USA