Neil Gray MP

Airdrie and Shotts
Neil Gray
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Airdrie and Shotts Jun 2017 -
Member for Airdrie and Shotts May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment) Oct 2015 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 - May 2017
Palace of Westminster (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 - May 2017