Natascha Engel MP

North East Derbyshire
Natascha Engel
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North East Derbyshire May 2015 -
Member for North East Derbyshire May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 -
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2014 - Mar 2015
Backbench Business Committee May 2013 - May 2014
Backbench Business Committee May 2012 - Apr 2013
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2010 - May 2012
Committee on Reform of the House of Commons Jul 2009 - May 2010
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2007

Political Interests

Parliamentary reform, Europe, park homes, planning reforms, youth, welfare rights

Countries of interest

Germany, Spain, USA