Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

Constituency

  • Ochil and South Perthshire 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ochil and South Perthshire May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Trade and Investment) May 2015 - May 2017