Ms Marie Rimmer

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Ms Marie Rimmer

Constituency

  • St Helens South and Whiston 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for St Helens South and Whiston May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Disabled People) Feb 2017 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Oct 2015 - Mar 2017