Ms Margaret Ritchie MP

South Down
Ms Ritchie
Social Democratic & Labour Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Down May 2015 -
Member for South Down May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) May 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2015 - Nov 2016
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2012 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Health, environment, Europe, provision facilities for the young, economy, regional development

Countries of interest

Belgium, France