Mrs Sheryll Murray

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mrs Sheryll Murray

Constituency

  • South East Cornwall 2015 - 2017
  • South East Cornwall 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South East Cornwall May 2015 - May 2017
Member for South East Cornwall May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 - Dec 2012