Mrs Madeleine Moon MP

Mrs Moon

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bridgend May 2015 -
Member for Bridgend May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2015 -
Defence Committee Jul 2015 -
Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 -
Defence Committee Jan 2009 - Mar 2015
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Mar 2006
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2007

Political Interests

Environment, health and social welfare, care for people with disabilities and old people, education, police, prisons, suicide, defence, women's role in public life

Countries of interest

Afghanistan, Central Asia, China, Israel, Palestinian Territories, Pakistan, Middle East, North Africa, Colombia, Falkland Islands