Mrs Anne Main

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mrs Anne Main

Constituency

  • St Albans 2015 - 2017
  • St Albans 2010 - 2015
  • St Albans 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for St Albans May 2015 - May 2017
Member for St Albans May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - May 2017
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
Draft Marine Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2006 - May 2010
Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2006 - May 2010
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Jun 2006