Mr William Bain

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr William Bain

Constituency

  • Glasgow North East 2010 - 2015
  • Glasgow North East 2009 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2009 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 12 November 2009 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow North East Nov 2009 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Scotland) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011
Shadow Minister (Transport) May 2010 - Oct 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2009 - May 2010