Mr Stewart Jackson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Stewart Jackson

Constituency

  • Peterborough 2015 - 2017
  • Peterborough 2010 - 2015
  • Peterborough 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Peterborough May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Peterborough May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Peterborough Jun 2001
Contested for Brent South May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Oct 2008 - May 2010
Opposition Whip (Commons) Jul 2007 - Oct 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 - May 2017
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
Public Accounts Committee Feb 2012 - Mar 2015
Health Committee Dec 2006 - Jul 2007
Regulatory Reform Jul 2005 - May 2010