Mr Steve Reed

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Steve Reed

Constituency

  • Croydon North 2015 - 2017
  • Croydon North 2012 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2012 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 29 November 2012 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Croydon North May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Croydon North Nov 2012 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) (Civil Society) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) May 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2013 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Dec 2012 - Nov 2013