Mr Steve Baker MP

Wycombe
Mr Baker
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wycombe Jun 2017 -
Member for Wycombe May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Wycombe May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Exiting the European Union) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Treasury Committee May 2014 - Mar 2015
Transport Committee Nov 2010 - Jun 2013

Political Interests

Enterprise, economics, money and banking, health, education, defence, transport