Mr Stephen Hepburn MP

Jarrow
Mr Hepburn
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Jarrow May 2015 -
Member for Jarrow May 1997 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -
Administration Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2004 - Mar 2015
Defence Committee Dec 1999 - May 2001
Administration Committee Jul 1997 - Jan 2001

Political Interests

Small businesses