Mr Ronnie Campbell MP

Blyth Valley
Mr Campbell
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Blyth Valley May 2015 -
Member for Blyth Valley Jun 1987 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health Committee Oct 2005 - Nov 2007
Public Administration Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Jun 1987 - Mar 1997

Countries of interest

Africa, China, Far East, USA, Taiwan

Political Interests

Political interests, health, unemployment