Mr Roger Godsiff

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Roger Godsiff

Constituency

  • Birmingham, Hall Green 2015 - 2017
  • Birmingham, Hall Green 2010 - 2015
  • Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath 2005 - 2010
  • Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath 2001 - 2005
  • Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath 1997 - 2001
  • Birmingham, Small Heath 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1992 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Birmingham, Hall Green May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Birmingham, Hall Green May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Birmingham, Small Heath Apr 1992 - May 1997
Contested for Birmingham, Yardley Jun 1983