Mr Philip Hollobone

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Philip Hollobone

Constituency

  • Kettering 2015 - 2017
  • Kettering 2010 - 2015
  • Kettering 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kettering May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Kettering May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Kettering Jun 2001
Contested for Lewisham East May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Backbench Business Committee Jul 2015 - May 2016
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2010 - May 2012
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - May 2017
Transport Committee Dec 2006 - May 2010
Crossrail Bill Dec 2005 - Nov 2007