Mr Mike Thornton

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr Mike Thornton

Constituency

  • Eastleigh 2013 - 2015

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2013 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 28 February 2013 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Eastleigh Feb 2013 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Commons) Apr 2014 - Mar 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2014 - Mar 2015
European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015