Mr Mark Hendrick MP

Preston
Labour (Co-op)

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Preston Jun 2017 -
Member for Preston May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Preston Nov 2000 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Mar 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016 - May 2017
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Commons) Jul 2015 - Feb 2016
Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2012 - Mar 2015
International Development Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2001 - Jun 2004

Political Interests

Foreign affairs, defence, European affairs, economic and industrial affairs, international development

Countries of interest

USA, Japan, Germany, Poland, Hungary, China