Mr Marcus Jones MP

Nuneaton
Mr Jones
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nuneaton May 2015 -
Member for Nuneaton May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2013 - Dec 2013
Administration Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2015
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2012 - Apr 2013

Political Interests

Economy, business and skills, local government, town centre, social mobility