Mr Khalid Mahmood MP

Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mr Mahmood
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Birmingham, Perry Barr May 2015 -
Member for Birmingham, Perry Barr Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (Europe) Oct 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Home Affairs Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Broadcasting Jun 2001 - May 2005

Political Interests

Community relations, British industry, international trade, terrorism