Mr Jonathan Djanogly MP

Huntingdon
Mr Djanogly
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Huntingdon May 2015 -
Member for Huntingdon Jun 2001 - Mar 2015
Contested for Oxford East May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Solicitor General Dec 2005 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Justice) May 2005 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 2005 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Jun 2004 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Trade & Industry Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2001 - May 2002
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2001 - May 2002

Political Interests

Small businesses, trade, environment, rural affairs, transport, planning