Mr Jim Cunningham MP

Coventry South
Mr Cunningham
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Coventry South May 2015 -
Member for Coventry South May 1997 - Mar 2015
Member for Coventry South East Apr 1992 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -
Standards and Privileges Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Procedure Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2006
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Dec 2005
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2003 - Jul 2005
Panel of Chairs Jan 1998 - Jan 2001
Trade & Industry Jul 1997 - May 2001
Home Affairs Committee Feb 1994 - Mar 1997

Political Interests

Economic policy, European Union, industrial relations, NHS

Countries of interest

USA, Eastern Europe, Russia