Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt

Constituency

  • South West Surrey 2015 - 2017
  • South West Surrey 2010 - 2015
  • South West Surrey 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South West Surrey May 2015 - May 2017
Member for South West Surrey May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Secretary of State for Health Sep 2012 - May 2017
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (also Shadow Deputy Prime Minister) Jul 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) May 2005 - Jul 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Jul 2005 - Jul 2006