Mr Jamie Reed

Resignation (Northstead): since 23 January 2017

Mr Jamie Reed

Constituency

  • Copeland 2015 - 2017
  • Copeland 2010 - 2015
  • Copeland 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 23 January 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Copeland May 2015 - Jan 2017
Member for Copeland May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Health) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy and Climate Change Committee Nov 2015 - Oct 2016
Regulatory Reform Jul 2005 - May 2010
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2007