Mr George Galloway

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr George Galloway

Constituency

  • Bradford West 2012 - 2015
  • Bethnal Green and Bow 2005 - 2010
  • Glasgow, Kelvin 2001 - 2005
  • Glasgow, Kelvin 1997 - 2001
  • Glasgow, Hillhead 1992 - 1997
  • Glasgow, Hillhead 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Respect 2004 - 2015
  • Independent Labour 2003 - 2004
  • Labour 1987 - 2003

Member of Parliament

  • 30 March 2012 - 30 March 2015
  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bradford West Mar 2012 - Mar 2015
Contested for Poplar and Limehouse May 2010
Member for Bethnal Green and Bow May 2005 - May 2010
Member for Glasgow, Kelvin May 1997 - May 2005
Member for Glasgow, Hillhead Jun 1987 - May 1997