Mr Gavin Shuker

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Gavin Shuker

Constituency

  • Luton South 2015 - 2017
  • Luton South 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Luton South May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Luton South May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (International Development) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Mar 2011 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2016 - May 2017
Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2015 - May 2017
Armed Forces Bill Committee Oct 2015 - Nov 2015
Transport Committee Nov 2010 - Jul 2011