Dominic Raab

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dominic Raab

Constituency

  • Esher and Walton 2015 - 2017
  • Esher and Walton 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Esher and Walton May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Esher and Walton May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 - May 2017
Education Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - Feb 2013