Mr Chuka Umunna MP

Mr Umunna

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Streatham May 2015 -
Member for Streatham May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 2011 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015 -
Treasury Committee Jul 2010 - Jul 2011

Political Interests

Economy, employment, equality, education, home affairs and justice, climate change, community and youth engagement