Mr Aidan Burley

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Mr Aidan Burley

Constituency

  • Cannock Chase 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cannock Chase May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2012 - Jun 2013
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Feb 2011