Michelle Thomson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Michelle Thomson

Constituency

  • Edinburgh West 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Independent 2015 - 2017
  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh West May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 2015 - Oct 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 - May 2017
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee Dec 2015 - May 2017
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016