Michael Dugher

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Michael Dugher

Constituency

  • Barnsley East 2015 - 2017
  • Barnsley East 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barnsley East May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Barnsley East May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Skipton and Ripon Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport Sep 2015 - Jan 2016
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport Nov 2014 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office Oct 2013 - Nov 2014
Shadow Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013
Shadow Minister (Defence) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Dec 2012