Mhairi Black MP

Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Mhairi Black
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Paisley and Renfrewshire South Jun 2017 -
Member for Paisley and Renfrewshire South May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Youth affairs) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017