Matthew Pennycook

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Matthew Pennycook

Constituency

  • Greenwich and Woolwich 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Greenwich and Woolwich May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Exiting the European Union) Oct 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016