Martin Horwood

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Martin Horwood

Constituency

  • Cheltenham 2010 - 2015
  • Cheltenham 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cheltenham May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Cities of London & Westminster Jun 2001
Contested for Oxford East Apr 1992

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Mar 2006 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2007 - May 2010
Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2006 - Nov 2007
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Jun 2006