Martin Caton

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Martin Caton

Constituency

  • Gower 2010 - 2015
  • Gower 2005 - 2010
  • Gower 2001 - 2005
  • Gower 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Gower May 1997 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2005 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Dec 2003 - Mar 2015
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2001 - May 2010
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005