Mark Spencer

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mark Spencer

Constituency

  • Sherwood 2015 - 2017
  • Sherwood 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sherwood May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Sherwood May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Backbench Business Committee Nov 2013 - Dec 2013
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015