Mr Mark Hendrick

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Mark Hendrick

Constituency

  • Preston 2015 - 2017
  • Preston 2010 - 2015
  • Preston 2005 - 2010
  • Preston 2001 - 2005
  • Preston 2000 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2000 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 23 November 2000 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Preston May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Preston Nov 2000 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Mar 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016 - May 2017
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Commons) Jul 2015 - Feb 2016
Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2012 - Mar 2015
International Development Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2001 - Jun 2004