Mark Garnier

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mark Garnier

Constituency

  • Wyre Forest 2015 - 2017
  • Wyre Forest 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wyre Forest May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Wyre Forest May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Wyre Forest May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) Jul 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 - Dec 2016
Treasury Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 - Jun 2013
Treasury Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015