Rt Hon Mark Field

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Mark Field

Constituency

  • Cities of London and Westminster 2015 - 2017
  • Cities of London and Westminster 2010 - 2015
  • Cities of London and Westminster 2005 - 2010
  • Cities of London and Westminster 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cities of London and Westminster May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Cities of London and Westminster Jun 2001 - Mar 2015
Contested for Enfield North May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Dec 2005 - Nov 2006
Shadow Financial Secretary May 2005 - Dec 2005
Opposition Whip (Commons) Jun 2003 - Jun 2004
Shadow Minister Jun 2003 - Jun 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2010 - Mar 2015
Procedure Committee May 2008 - May 2010
Crossrail Bill Nov 2007 - Nov 2007
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2003 - Jan 2004