Mark Durkan

Defeated: since 03 May 2017

Mark Durkan

Constituency

  • Foyle 2015 - 2017
  • Foyle 2010 - 2015
  • Foyle 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Social Democratic & Labour Party 2015 - 2017
  • Social Democratic & Labour Party 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Foyle Jun 2017
Member for Foyle May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Foyle May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (International Development) Jun 2011 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Jun 2011 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Treasury) Jun 2010 - Jun 2010
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Justice) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Home Affairs) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016 - May 2017
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Oct 2013 - Mar 2015