Marion Fellows MP

Motherwell and Wishaw
Marion Fellows
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Motherwell and Wishaw Jun 2017 -
Member for Motherwell and Wishaw May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation) Jun 2017 -
SNP Whip May 2015 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Education Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017