Margot James MP

Stourbridge
Margot James
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stourbridge May 2015 -
Member for Stourbridge May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Holborn & St Pancras May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2010 - Nov 2012
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012