Margaret Ferrier

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Margaret Ferrier

Constituency

  • Rutherglen and Hamilton West 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rutherglen and Hamilton West May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland Office) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017