Liz McInnes

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Liz McInnes

Constituency

  • Heywood and Middleton 2015 - 2017
  • Heywood and Middleton 2014 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2014 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 09 October 2014 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Heywood and Middleton May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Heywood and Middleton Oct 2014 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Health Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015