Lisa Nandy

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Lisa Nandy

Constituency

  • Wigan 2015 - 2017
  • Wigan 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wigan May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Wigan May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Education) Mar 2013 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Jul 2010 - Sep 2012