Lindsay Roy

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Lindsay Roy

Constituency

  • Glenrothes 2010 - 2015
  • Glenrothes 2008 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2008 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 November 2008 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glenrothes Nov 2008 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2009 - Feb 2015